June 27, 2013

Date Night: Priiincesss.com Skater Dress

Life doesn't always work as planned but all you can do is move on and continue doing what make you happy, because at the end of the day your happiness is all that matters!! And with that said, let's talk about this SUPER adorable skater dress from my online boutique, Priiincesss.com... I had a HOT date last night with a very handsome gentleman and of course I wore one of my dresses, my fave. dress at that. I had a fabulous evening and I looked STUNNING!!!

Btw, if you like my dress, there's still a couple of sizes left and for  20% off use promo code "summer20" Priiincesss.com Purple Skater Dress $27.78

Dress: Priiincesss...Shoes: ShoeDazzle....

Wear What You Love

June 19, 2013

WIWW: Vintage Styling

Hey babes, Happy Hump Day!
This is what I wore on Monday, nothing special, just a thrifted maxi skirt, vintage blouse and my new  ShoeDazzle white pumps!! 
Skirt & Blouse: Thrifted....Shoes: ShoeDazzle 
Wear What You Love

June 17, 2013

Monday Madness: New Party Dresses

Hey darlings, HAPPY MONDAY and welcome back to MONDAY MADNESS!!! 

A little off topic but OMG, how FABULOUS are these dresses?! And yes, they are coming to Priiincesss.com soon ;) (just had to sneak that in there, lol). 

I am TIRED, I had a SUPER BUSY but FABULOUS weekend. So, we are getting straight to the party P.S. I cannot wait to hear all about your FABULOUS weekend!! 

 So let's get to it: I am sooo happy that you are here, thank you sooo much for linking up every week, its been an absolute pleasure partying with you all.
 As always there are NO RULES to party with me, just link whatever you'll like to share, grab the button if you like and let's partyyyyyyyy

Wear What You Love

June 16, 2013

Church Chic: Father's Day 2013

Hey Darlings, Happy Happy Father's Day!!

As always a quick post of what I wore to Church this morning.

I am a sucker for a great dress and this thrifted dress from my fashion twin Jenny of In Jenny's Clothes is absolutely FABULOUS!!!

!! I style it with my old bustie belt and my fave new shoes from ShoeDazzle

Wear What You Love

June 12, 2013

WIWW: Color Block Maxi Love

Maxi Love, I've always love maxi's but this summer I will be spending most of my days in maxi's... From Maxi dresses to maxi skirts and I am starting with this super pretty color-block maxi dress from Ross. I wore it over the weekend to the Atlanta Gillette Setup tour, run errands and hangout with friends... Def. going back to Ross this weekend for a different color..

Wear What You Love

June 10, 2013

Monday Madness: Giveaway Alert

Hey dollies, HAPPY MONDAY and welcome back to MONDAY MADNESSSSS!!

This week I have a special treat for you guys.
 I am hosting a GIVEAWAY, I am giving 2 lucky readers a chance to win a $25 gift card to my new only boutique, PRIIINCESSS.COM.

Heres the link to the actual giveaway Priiincesss Gift Cards Giveaway but you can also enter here via the Rafflecopter Widget just follow instructions and GOOD LUCK!!

a Rafflecopter giveaway

And on to the party: I am sooo happy that you are here, thank you sooo much for linking up every week, its been an absolute pleasure partying with you all. 
As always there are NO RULES to party with me, just link whatever you'll like to share, grab the button if you like and let's partyyyyyyyy

June 09, 2013

Church Chic: Floral Maxi

I have to run but this what I wore to church this morning!!
My Forever 21 Floral Mazxi Dresses and my Nine West Sandals. 

Wear What You Love 

June 08, 2013

Priiincesss Gift Cards Giveaway

Hey babes, guess what?????.... It is  GIVEAWAY TIMEEEEEEEE!!!!! 

As you guys know last month, I launched my very own online boutique, PRIIINCESSS.COM!! Some new business owner growing pains but It has been a dream come true, love shopping for the store and coming up with new marketing ideas.    

And since I've been neglected my fave dollies, as a piece offering I am giving away TWO  $25 gift cards to my boutique PRIIINCESSS.COM
My store is reflection of my personal style. Cute, fun, flirty and classy.   

The giveaway will run from today, Saturday, June 8th till Friday, June 28th. 

 As always the rules are super simple, use the Rafflecoper widget below to enter, follow the instructions and YOU could be one the lucky WINNERS :) 

Good luck and thank you for reading, muahhhhh!!!!!

Wear What You Love

a Rafflecopter giveaway

June 05, 2013

WIWW: Splash of Pink

Hey babes, happy hump day!!!

Just a quick post of what I wore to work on MONDAY,  as I mentioned on my Monday Madness post, I have NO DESIRE to get all dolled up for work in the morning, but this week I figured I'll somewhat try, and this is what I came up with. A classic all black look. Loving these new leggings from Marshalls, styled them with my best thrifted black blazer and these SUPER adorable pink loafers.

Surprisingly this Monday was pretty fabulous.  I kicked a** at work and spent the evening with the ladies planning for our up coming "Creole Sunday" and our "Day in Haiti" event. 
Featured LOTS OF WINE AND GIRL TALKKK, best day ever. 
Leggings: Marshalls... Blazer & Shirt: Thrifted... Loafers: Priiincesss's Suppliers

Disqus for I am Priiincesss